skip navigation
Home Calendar Sports News Coaches Concession Stand Training Videos Sponsors SRCS Boys Varsity Meeting Minutes Apparel Links Contact us About

Welcome to the Home of North Franklin Shamrocks!

Hockey Registrations for the 2015/16 Season

 

 

North Franklin is offering a discount on registrations for hockey starting August 24th 2015 and ending on September 4th 2015. This reduced rate is only available for online registrations. Below are the rates for the 2015/16 Season.

 

Starting August 24th 2015 and ending on Sept 4th 2015 the rates are as follows:

8 and under will be: $160

9 and Older will be: $220

Learn to Skate/Play will be: $30



Starting on Sept 5th 2015 and until the end of registrations the rates are as follows:

8 and under will be: $180

9 and Older will be: $250

Learn to Skate/Play will be: $60

Please Click on Hockey Registrations link below to register.





Soccer Rosters for the 5&6,9&10, and 11&12

Parents,

The following are the lists for the 11&12, 9&10, and 5&6.  We've been proud for the last few years to be attempting to both split the teams as fairly as possible, and make our teams as competitive as possible.  With all ages, we try to keep the numbers on each team somewhat low but that often is impacted by number of coaches available.  We still NEED A 7&8 YEAR OLD COACH to attend and pick a team TONIGHT AT 7PM AT SALMON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL CAFETERIA.  

 

11&12

North Franklin Black-  Phil Showen

Gavin

Avery

Kyra

Benedict

Hayden

Clark

Evan

Collette

Myranda

Collette

Mackenzie

Garrow

Hannah

Johnson

Chase 

Lewis

Connor

Lewis

Carla

Mitchell

Ethan

Moulton

Jared

Showen

Kadence

White

North Franklin White-  Zach Bonaparte

Sheyla

Casey

Jaryn 

Chubb

Austin

Cook

Ienonkwahawis

 

Julia

Oakes

Kanerehtiio

Peters

Briley

Ransom

Makhia

Snyder

Flint

Swamp

Kendra

Tarbell

Libbie

Tarbell

Breahna

Tessier

Eystn

Wylie

Talynn

Wylie

North Franklin Green-  Shawn Martin

Michael

Benedict

Grace

Campeau

Kayla

Cunningham

Owen

Gray

Mia 

Keese

McKenna

Laughing

Donovan

Lauzon

Mia

Leroux

Lindsay

Martin

John

Miller

Teya

Mitchell

Madison

Mora

Jarrett 

St. Ann

 

9&10

North Franklin Black-  Adam Chapman

Danielle

Benway

Bronson

Bero

Emma

Chapman

Jacob

Chapman

Brody

Conners

Katrina

Conners

Mackenzie 

Dupra 

Talon

Jacobs

Carter

Johnson

Dylan

Johnson

Hannah

Kaminski

Jasmine

Oakes

Krissy

Oakes

Fire

Swamp

Joely

Swamp

Tallis

Tarbell

North Franklin White-  Tim Cook

Amber

Benedict

Adrienne

Brill

Kyden 

Burns

Caden

Cartier

Kade

Cook

Christopher

Keese

Ryanne

LaFrance

Cayde

Lazore

Kaylynn

Leaf

Mitchell

Lindley

Makenna

Manson

Ryan

Oakes

Jacob

Oliver

Alantra

Peters

Prailey

Ransom

Skyla

Ransom

North Franklin Green-  Clarissa Chatland

Joryan

Adams

Wyatt

Benedict

Keegan

Burke

Rahhesere

Caldwell

Rick

Chatland

Kenadie

Garrow

Tehonekathe

Green

Neely

Henhawk

Jianna

Lazore

Kahontiio

Lazore

Luke

Miller

Jarid

Rollins

Kawisenhawi

Sharrow

Kollin

Stowell

Phoenix

Thomas

Ivori Bo

Thompson

 

5&6

North Franklin Black-  Melissa Cross

Kassidy

Armstrong-Recore

Devin

Burns

Taytum

Cook-Francis

Logan

Cross

Claira

Dustin

jemma

Jacobs

Raegen

Jacobs

Logan

Oakes

Xavier

Oakes

Kasennison 

Swamp

Stella

Thompson

North Franklin White-  Krissy Thompson

Colten

Benedict

Cecelia

Conners

Timothy

Cree 

Piper

Herne

Tehotenion

Herne

Emily

Jacobs

Azalea

Lazore

Garrett

Leroux

Autina

Terrance

Kamry

Thompson

Rylee

Thompson

Anthony

Tillman

North Franklin Green-  Justin Bickford

Alexis

Avery

Bryce

Benore

Emmalynn

Bickford

Parker

Cook

Calysta

Cree

Logan

David

Michael

Gray

Kameko

Johnson

Dominic 

Johnston 

Maddie

Square

Camen

Steylin

North Franklin Silver-  Cindy Tarbell

William

Barnes

Aynsley

Cooke

Payton

Gray

Raiyah

Ingle

Tehotsirahthe

King

Teaghan

Lazore

Avy

Phillips

Kayne

Ransom

Imari

Smoke

Illusion

Thomas

Tyten

Wylie

 

Here are the contact numbers for each of the coaches at all levels other than 3&4

 

11&12
***Plays in Generations Park, Hogansburg/ Salmon River Central
North Franklin Black-  Phil Showen 
5183539590
North Franklin White-  Zach Bonaparte 5186412717
North Franklin Green-  Shawn Martin 5186517051

9&10
***Plays in Fort Covington High Street Park
North Franklin Black-  Adam Chapman 
5185218652
North Franklin White-  Tim Cook 3152509017
North Franklin Green-  Clarissa Chatland 5186519936

7&8
***Plays at Bombay Park
North Franklin Black-  Tony David 
3157058031
North Franklin White-  Jenn Conners 5186516532 /Nicole Bonaparte 3152127212
North Franklin Green-  Justin Moulton 3158429474
North Franklin Silver- 

5&6
***Plays at Bombay Park
North Franklin Black-  Melissa Cross 
5186519259
North Franklin White-  Krissy Thompson 5186519143
North Franklin Green-  Justin K. Bickford 5186514336
North Franklin Silver-  Cindy Tarbell 3152964294

Please contact your coach if you have not received a call, seen an email, seen an update on the Facebook page, or seen an update on the website.  Practices will be beginning and continue through the first week of September.  Games will take place through the middle of October.  

Please bring a soccer ball (if you have one) to practices until your child's new ball comes in.  We anticipate these soccer balls will be coming in early next week.  At the end of the season, make sure you take your child's soccer ball as it is yours.  



Board Meetings

No upcoming events found.

Now Available North Franklin Shamrocks Apparel

Click on Image below to order

Apparel

Apparel to Purchase

Siteheader